» «
Academic Support Services: Awards


Home  |  Tutoring  |  Life Skills  |  Awards


Academic All-Americans  |  BIG EAST All-Academic TeamDean's List
Graduating with Honors


   Academic All Americans (top)

2007
Jen Michewicz, Women's Soccer (First Team)

2006
Matt Miklius, Swimming (First Team)
Caitlin White, Softball (First Team)

2005
Megan Meyer, Softball (First Team)*
Matt Miklius, Swimming (Third Team)
Caitlin White, Softball (First Team)

2004
Jocelyn Dumaresq, Women's Soccer (First Team)
Megan Meyer, Softball (First Team)

2003
Jocelyn Dumaresq, Women's Soccer (Third Team)

2002
Todd Crawford, Baseball (First Team)
Frauke Dittel, Women's Soccer (First Team)
Brigid Sullivan, Women's Soccer (Second Team)

2001
Ingo Dittel, Men's Soccer (Second Team)
Torsten Knor, Men's Soccer (First Team)
Gregory Strohmann, Men's Soccer (First Team)

2000
Gregory Strohmann, Men's Soccer (Third Team)

*- Academic All American of the Year

   BIG EAST All-Academic Team (top)


2011-2012
Available July 2012

2010-2011
Baseball: Dale Anderson, Kolbe Andrade, Michael Betz, Joseph DiRocco, George Fernandez, Anthony Ferrentino, Michael Genovese, Chase Gray, Dillion Hamlin, Ryan Harvey, Scott Kalamar, Joshua Prevost, Jonathan Prosinski, Andrew Rusbarsky, Christopher Selden, Ryan Sullivan, Gregory Terhune, William Walsh
Men's Basketball: Patrick Auda, Peter Dill, Darnell Gatling, Anali Okoloji, Eniel Polynice
Men's Cross Country: Marvin Carter, Erik Chester, Tony Cramond, Dorian Ellerbe, Cory Hellwig, Carl Johnston, Mamadou Niang
Men's Golf: Gary Dunne, Borja Faxiat Llanas, John Dawson Neufeld, Brandon Park, Troy Spencer
Men's Soccer: Kevin Bonder, Kurt Cameron, Sean Carr, Michael Dietze, Jose Dominguez, Christopher Garcia, Bradley Kerstetter, Victor Manosalvas, Brayan Martinez, Kevin Matthews, Hayden Morris, Steve Rose, Dritan Sela, Andrew Welker, Giovanni Zammiello
Men's Swimming & Dving: Austin Acheson, Matthew Benson, Tyler Benson, Gregory Black, Ian Delisio, Evan Forbes, Peter Gingeleskie, Matthew Holland, Joseph Lacus, Spencer Lee Murakami, Nicholas Naumann, Tyler Naumann, Michael Oldham, Ryan O'Shaugnessy, Brian Pauling, William Penny, Jonathan Ropson, Kevin Webster
Women's Basketball: Jazzmine Johnson, Kashmere Joseph, Alexandra Maseko, Brittany Morris
Women's Cross Country: Ashley Barnes, Christina Chafos, Ke'Aira Dickerson, Nyala Eddings, Sophia Fils Aime, Ali Hehn, Hughnique Rolle, Jehmeesah Walker, Madison Wrest
Women's Golf: Hannah Basalone, Christina Cantu, Erica Fitzpatrick, Nicole Longobardo, Samantha Massei, Stacie Ballou
Women's Soccer: Katherine Andreski, Wiebke Balcke, Cristina Barthel, Ashley Beamish, Elizabeth Bond, Ashley Clarke, Shannon Desmond, Nicole Gross, Meghan Hayes, Chelsea King, Marie Klemme, Caitlyn Milazzo, Meghan Milazzo, Taylor Mims, Keri O'Donnell, Jennifer Pettigrew, Kaitlyn Ritter, Amie Ruhe, Rebecca Warrington
Softball: Nalin Bennett, Stephanie Bontales, Laura Canulli, Bridget Constantino, Maria De Luca, Cashel Gaffey, Jamie Gates, Brittany Hammer, Meredith Henze, Hannah Hill, Nicole Loewenstein, Jennifer Metzger, Marissa Muoio, Michelle Reed, Brittany Schillizzi
Women's Swimming & Diving: Amy Bonistalli, Amanda Bronson, Paige Calkins, Katherine Dwyer, Brittany Henning, Brettany Hervey, Kaitlyn Karl, Kerrie Kolakovsky, Marielle O'Connor, Marilyn Purvis, Megan Rathbun, Kathryn Riley, Andrew Shuba, Kaley Swider, Rosalie Virgilio, Kara Walbaum, Carly Winton, Alison Zelenky
Women's Tennis: Karina Cordero Martinez, Slavina Kaplanska, Rocio Portela Berrios, Pui Wing Sher, Elizabeth Verow, Michelle Weerasinghe
Women's Volleyball: Meghan Bonk, Morgan Devries, Hannah Guth, Hannah Hugeback, Kalie Marshall, Meghan Matusiak, Megan Murison, Sarah Osmun, Kelly Palma, Simona Sekulova, Oliva Trudeau, Alyssa Warren, Krissy Wrobel

   Dean's List (top)

Spring 2012
Baseball: Dale Anderson, Chris Carroll, Dan Ditusa, George Fernandez, Mike Genovese, Scott Kalamar, Benny Mejia, Ryan Sullivan, Will Walsh
Men's Basketball: Freddie Wilson
Men's Cross Country: Carl Johnson, Tyler Orner, John Walsh, Kevin Walsh
Men's Golf: Kamaal Khatumal, John Dawson Neufeld, Brandon Park
Men's Soccer: Mateusz Brela, Michael Dietze, Brad Kerstetter, George Velasquez
Men's Swimming and Diving: Greg Black, Peter Gingeleskie, Matt Holand, Ian Keyser, Joey Lacus, James Logan Ben Mitchell, Will Penny
Women's Basketball: Nicosia Henry
Women's Cross Country: Marigot Lustyk, Mary Migton, Jehmeesah Walker
Women's Golf: Haley Van Es, Erin McClure, Samantha Massei, Nicole Longobardo, Alison Kruse, Hannah Basalone
Women's Soccer: Wiebke Balcke, Cristina Barthel, Meghan Hayes, Mikayla Hickey, Kristin Kosch, Marie Klemme, Kristina Meier, Caitlyn Milazzo, Meghan Milazzo, Taylor Mims, Katie Ritter, Annie Ruhe, Rebecca Warrington, Taylor Wilson
Softball: Laura Canulli, Bridget Costantino, Maria DeLuca, Sam DeMasi, Cashel Gaffey, Kirby Groves, Sara Haefeli, Brittany Hammer, Whitney Jones, Kristen Kaelin, Jen Metzger, Casey Moses, Kaylyn Sanbower
Women's Swimming and Diving: Amy Bonistalli, Amanda Bronson, Sarah Dougherty, Megan Mostoller, Marielle O'Connor, Marilyn Purvis, Megan Rathbun, Andrea Shuba, Kaley Swider, Rosalie Vergilio, Allison Zelenky
Women's Tennis: Karina Cordero Martinez, Anna Guryanova, Rocio Portela Berrios, Maria Rodriguez del Rosario, Chloe Sher, Elizabeth Verow
Volleyball: Meghan Bonk, Olivia Desormey, Samantha Duncan, Jamie Froning, Hannah Hugeback, Shelbey Manthorpe, Stacey Manthorpe, Kalie Marshall, Meghan Matusiak, Simona Sekulova, Olivia Trudeau, Alyssa Warren, Krissy Wrobel

Fall 2011

Baseball: Dale Anderson, George Fernandez, Mike Genovese, Chase Gray, Benny Mejia, Billy Ralston, Ryan Sullivan, Will Walsh
Men’s Basketball: Patrik Auda
Men’s Cross Country: Erik Chester, Anthony Cramond, Cory Hellwig, Carl Johnston, Tyler Orner, John Walsh, Kevin Walsh
Men’s Golf: John Dawson Neufeld
Men’s Soccer: Damian Bziukiewicz, Mario DeClerico, Mateusz Brela, Victor Manosalvas, Konrad Plewa
Men’s Swimming and Diving: Ian Delisio, Peter Gingeleskie, Joey Lacus
Women’s Basketball: Jazzmine Johnson, Alexandra Maseko, Elaine Swaby
Women’s Cross Country: Nyala Eddings, Marigot Lustyk, Mary Migton, Louisa Ozimek, Jehmeesah Walker
Women’s Golf: Hannah Basalone, Ali Kruse, Nicole Longobardo
Women’s Soccer: Wiebke Balcke, Cristina Barthel, Ashley Beamish, Lizzie Bond, Rachel Friedman, Meghan Hayes, Marie Klemme, Kristin Kosch, Kristina Meier, Caitlyn Milazzo, Meghan Milazzo, Jennifer Pettigrew, Katie Ritter, Amie Ruhe, Alyssa Stipcak, Rebecca Warrington, Taylor Wilson
Softball: Laura Canulli, Bridget Costantino, Cashel Gaffey, Kirby Groves, Sara Haefeli, Brittany Hammer, Whitney Jones, Kristen Kaelin, Nicole Loewenstein, Jen Metzger, Casey Moses, Kaylyn Sanbower
Women’s Swimming and Diving: Amy Bonistalli, Amanda Bronson, Sarah Dougherty, Megan Mostoller, Marielle O’Connor, Brenna O’Keefe, Marilyn Purvis, Megan Rathbun, Andrea Shuba, Rosalie Virgilio
Women’s Tennis: Anny Guryanova, Maria Rodriguez, Rocio Portela Berrios, Chloe Sher, Elizabeth Verow
Volleyball: Meghan Bonk, Sam Duncan, Shelbey Manthorpe, Stacey Manthorpe, Kalie Marshall, Ashani Rubin, Simona Sekulova, Olivia Trudeau, Alyssa Warren, Krissy Wrobel

   Graduating with Honors (top)

May 2012
Summa Cum Laude

John Dawson Neufield (Men's Golf)
Ashley Beamish (Women's Soccer)
Lauren Lehman (Women's Soccer)
Wiebke Balcke (Women's Soccer)
Amy Bonistalli (Women's Swimming & Diving)

Magna Cum Laude
Dale Anderson (Baseball)
Peter Gingeleskie (Men's Swimming & Diving)
Craig Michaud (Men's Track and Field)
Meghan Bonk (Volleyball)
Krissy Wrobel (Volleyball)
Nicole Longobardo (Women's Golf)
Mieghan Milazzo (Women's Soccer)
Elizabeth Bond (Women's Soccer)
Caitlyn Milazzo (Women's Soccer)

Cum Laude
William Walsh (Baseball)
Peter Dill (Men's Basketball)
William Penny (Men's Swimming & Diving)
Matt Holland (Men's Swimming & Diving)
Sean Schnarr (Men's Track and Field)
Jehmeesah Walker (Women's Cross Country)
Chelsea King (Women's Soccer)
Rosalie Virgilio (Women's Swimming & Diving)
Megan Rathbun (Women's Swimming & Diving)
Elizabeth Verow (Women's Tennis)