» «
MEN?S OUTDOOR BIG EAST CHAMPIONS


MEN’S OUTDOOR BIG EAST CHAMPIONS

 

2009 Team Finish 11th Place
4x400-Meter Relay   3:11.00
     
2008 Team Finish 11th Place
4x400-Meter Relay   3:09.52
(Bryan Burney, James Gurr, Dwight Crooks, Greg Gomes)
     
2007 Team Finish 10th Place
4 x 400-Meter Relay 3:03.98
(Jemel Williams, Carl Smith, James Gurr, Greg Gomes)
     
2006 Team Finish 8th Place
2005 Team Finish 7th Place
Quentin Bowens 400-Meter Dash 46.75
Danny Johnson 100-Meter Dash 10.424
  200-Meter Dash 21.05
     
2004 Team Finish 10th Place
2003 Team Finish 11th Place
O.J. Hogans 400-Meter Dash 45.30
     
2002 Team Finish T6th Place
4 x 400-Meter Relay 3:08.98
(Marvin Regis, Dwayne Thomas, O.J. Hogans, Kareem Taylor)
     
2001 Team Finish 4th Place
Marvin Regis 200-Meter Dash 21.84
     
2000 Team Finish 8th Place
Marcel Burke 800-Meter Run 1:50.57
4 x 800-Meter Relay 7:32.08
(James Karanja, Sheldon Melbourne, Marcel Burke, Ned Brooks)
     
1999 Team Finish 7th Place
James Karanja 400-Meter Hurdles 51.34
     
1998 Team Finish 8th Place
Ned Brooks 800-Meter Run 1:51.00
Steve Osaduik Steeplechase 9:02.44
     
1997 Team Finish 7th Place
1996 Team Finish 6th Place
Thomas Evans 400-Meter Dash 46.18
4 x 400-Meter Relay 3:08.70
(Garfield Ellenwood, Kevin Hampson, Albert Royster, Thomas Evans)
     
1995 Team Finish 5th Place (tie)
Kevin Lyles 200-Meter Dash 20.64
  400-Meter Dash 45.71
Bryan Spoonire 10,000-Meter Run 30:22.81
     
1994 Team Finish 2nd Place
Kevin Lyles 200-Meter Dash 21.03
  400-Meter Dash 46.18
Bryan Spoonire 5,000-Meter Run 14:19.30
  10,000-Meter Run 30:28.3
4 x 100-Meter Relay 40.86
(Kevin Dyer, Kevin Lyles, Lamar Wright, Brandon Gantt)
4 x 400-Meter Relay 3:13.32
(Lamar Wright, Mike Daniels, Albert Royster, Kevin Lyles)
4 x 800-Meter Relay 7:31.79
(Jason Jackson, Ernesto Perez, Robert Ayres, Clinton Bell)
     
1993 Team Finish 2nd Place
Kevin Lyles 200-Meter Dash 21.44
  400-Meter Dash 45.79
William Mobley 400 -Meter hurdles 52.05
Gordon Dickenson 800-Meter Run 1:49.24
Dwayne Robinson High Jump 6’8”
4 x 100-Meter Relay 41.46
(Jon Copeland, Kevin Lyles, Dion Mapp, James Worthen)
4 x 800-Meter Relay 7:27.95
(Rob Ayres, Mike Daniels, Gordon Dickenson, Ernesto Perez)
4 x 400-Meter Relay 3:11.80
(Jon Copeland, Kevin Lyles, Dion Mapp, Bill Mobley)
     
1992 Team Finish 3rd Place
James Worthen 200-Meter Dash 21.26
Kevin Lyles 400-Meter Dash 46.98
Bill Mobley 400 -Meter Hurdles 51.50
4 x 800-Meter Relay 7:33.09
(Gordon Dickenson, Rob Ayres, Mike Daniels, Clinton Bell)
4 x 400-Meter Relay 3:12.89
(Lyndale Patterson, Bill Mobley, Kevin Lyles, Sean Simmons)
     
1991 Team Finish 5th Place
Sean Simmons 400-Meter Dash 46.69
4 x 400-Meter Relay 3:09.50
(Tim Cusack, Jon Copeland, James Worthen, Sean Simmons)
4 x 800-Meter Relay 7:23.90
(Gordon Dickenson, Enrique Washington, Robert Ayres, Clinton Bell)
     
1990 Team Finish 6th Place
4 x 100-Meter Relay 41.45
(Remond Palmer, James Worthen, Enrique Washington, Sean Simmons)
     
1989 Team Finish 8th Place
1988 Team Finish 4th Place (tie)
4 x 100-Meter Relay 41.56
(Wes Bradshaw, Remond Palmer, Tony Tiller, Gary Satterwhite)
     
1987 Team Finish 5th Place
Andrew Valmon 400-Meter Dash 44.89 (MR)
Tracy Baskin 800-Meter Dash 1:47.21 (MR)
4 x 100-Meter Relay 41.47
(Wes Bradshaw, David Jones, Andrew Valmon, Tony Tiller)
4 x 400-Meter Relay 3:07.05
(Tony Tiller, Harold Rollins, Andrew Valmon, Tracy Baskin)
     
1986 Team Finish 3rd Place
Tracy Baskin 800-Meter Run 1:48.8
Shawn Tittley Triple Jump 51’ 7 1/4”
     
1985 Team Finish 3rd Place
Arthur Ogcedegbe Triple Jump 52’8” (MR)
4 x 100-Meter Relay 40.92
(Wes Bradshaw, Patrick Nwanco, Barron Chambliss, Shawn Tittley)
     
1984 Team Finish 2nd Place
Andrew Valmon 400-Meter Dash 46.52
4 x 100-Meter Relay 41.05
(Morris Egon, Paul Brown, Moses Ugbisie, Barron Chambliss)
     
1983 Team Finish 5th Place
1982 Team Finish 2nd Place
Brian Denman 100-Meter Dash 10.51
Derrick Peynado 400-Meter Dash 46.63
  400-Meter Hurdles 51.01
Anthony Phillip Long Jump 24’ 5 3/4”
  Triple Jump 47’ 11 1/2”
     
1981 Team Finish 2nd Place
Michael Paul 200-Meter Dash 20.74
  400-Meter Dash 46.66
Derrick Peynado 400-Meter Hurdles 51.90
Brian Jennings 800-Meter Run 1:50.92
Anthony Phillip Triple Jump 48’ 7”
4 x 400-Meter Relay 3:11.54
(Conrad Davis, Washington Njiri, Linval Francis, Derrick Peynado)
     
1980 Team Finish 4th Place
Brian Denman 200-Meter Dash 21.62
Derrick Peynado 400-Meter Dash 46.70
4 x 100-Meter Relay 41.33
(Ken Sheppard, Linval Francis, Brian Benman, Eric Berrie)
4 x 400-Meter Relay 3:10.57
(Eric Berrie, Henry Mair, Brian Denman, Derrick Peynado)