» «
Academic Services
Home | Tutoring | Awards

Academic All-Americans | BIG EAST All-Academic Team | Dean's List | Graduating with Honors



Academic All Americans

2013
Brittany Hammer, Softball (Second Team)

2007
Jen Michewicz, Women's Soccer (First Team)

2006
Matt Miklius, Swimming (First Team)
Caitlin White, Softball (First Team)

2005
Megan Meyer, Softball (First Team)*
Matt Miklius, Swimming (Third Team)
Caitlin White, Softball (First Team)

2004
Jocelyn Dumaresq, Women's Soccer (First Team)
Megan Meyer, Softball (First Team)

2003
Jocelyn Dumaresq, Women's Soccer (Third Team)

2002
Todd Crawford, Baseball (First Team)
Frauke Dittel, Women's Soccer (First Team)
Brigid Sullivan, Women's Soccer (Second Team)

2001
Ingo Dittel, Men's Soccer (Second Team)
Torsten Knor, Men's Soccer (First Team)
Gregory Strohmann, Men's Soccer (First Team)

2000
Gregory Strohmann, Men's Soccer (Third Team)

*- Academic All American of the Year



BIG EAST All-Academic Team

2014-2015

Baseball:
Michael Alescio, Tyler Boyd, Luke Cahill, Michael Caputo, Chris Chiaradio, Robert Dadona, Daniel Ditusa, Timothy Edwards, Anthony Elia, Alex Falconi, Brett Fontenelli, Matthew Fortin, Derek Jenkins, Matthew Leon, Jackson Martin, Shane McCarthy, Mikael-Ali Mogues, Christopher Morris, Joseph Poduslenko, Zachary Prendergast, Ryan Ramiz, DJ Ruhlman, Zachary Schellenger, Ryan Testani, Nelson Valerio, Zachary Weigel
Men's Basketball:
Angel Delgado, Sterling Gibbs, Haralds Karlis, Brandon Mobley, Michael Nzei
Men's Cross Country:
Jacob Bast, Louis Bustamante, Bryant Cordova, Ryan Flannery, Walter Grosenheideer, Jeffrey Larson, Alex Mallue, Joseph Martinelli, Ryan Moumblow, Tyler Orner , Victor Ricci, James Sause, John Walsh, Kevin Walsh
Men's Golf:
David Cha, Lloyd Jefferson Go, J.T. Harper, Kevin O'Brien, Kevin Sanislo, Ryan Snouffer, Cory Wilson
Men's Soccer:
Bolu Akinyode, Brandon Barnes, Daniel Bartok, Mateusz Brela, Patrick Burd, Nicolas Coppola, Mario DeClerico, Samuel Geiler, Jakub Golabek, Kai Greene, Christopher Kennedy, Eric Lagg, Andrew LoManto, Victor Manosalvas, Kevin Matthews, Alexander Megna, Nicolas Najera, Lukas Pangonis, John Philbin, Konrad Plewa, Julian Spindler, Jason Wellington
Men's Swimming and Diving:
Timothy Bosse, Ian Campbell, Richard Lessard, Cooper Lindsley, Michael Mattera, Benjamin Mitchell, Alex Pfisterer, Zohar Suslovich, Jason Tan, Seth Underwood, Cody Wimmer, Noah Yanchulis, Matt Zebrowski
Softball:
Joelle Arrante, Alannah Basile, Chelsea Caynon, Samantha De Masi, Danielle De Staso, Jackie Di Pietro, Lauren Fischer, Sara Foster, Sara Haefeli, Yasmin Harrell, Whitney Jones, Faith Laudano, Casey Moses, Jordan Moses, Alyssa Prukop, Alexandra Rabbetts, Kaylyn Sanbower, Valerie Suto, Alexis Walkden
Volleyball:
Sara Connell, Samantha Duncan, Tessa Fournier, Jamie Froning, Amanda Hansen, Sarah Kenneweg, Stacey Manthorpe, Shelbey Manthorpe, Kacey Richards, Ashani Rubin, Danielle Schroedeer, Simona Sekulova
Women's Basketball:
Samantha Bozzella, Teresa Kucera, Claire Lundberg, Jordan Molyneaux, Jordan Mosley, Aleesha Powell, Tabitha Richardson-Smith, Ka-Deidre Simmons
Women's Cross Country:
Desyre Blackburn, Tiffany Callanan, Amanda Catherall, Emily Curran, Allegra Egizi, Margaret Jodon, Mary Migton, Briana Miller, Felicia Mingrone, Caitlin O'Kane, Amanda Quaglia, Christiana Rutkowski, Ruth Ryan, Samantha Young
Women's Golf:
McKenzie Cutter, Macky Fouse, Alison Kruse, Erin McClure, Cassie Pantelas, Megan Tenhundfeld, Karlie Zabrosky
Women's Soccer:
Melissa Blevins, Catherine Chukuka, Laura Dramis, Sarah Fiorino, Rachel Friedman, Amanda Gulli, Lauren Hall, Emily Hansinger, Mikayla Hickey, Kristin Kosch, Katherine Landes, Margaret Larsen, Franceska Maier, Gina Maiorana, Kristina Meier, Margaret Nicolle, Andre Palermo, D'Yonna Riley, Jacqueline Saint John, Angie Shehaj, Alyssa Stipcak
Women's Swimming & Diving:
Kathleen Adams, Paige Anderson, Anne Bucca, Kelsey Buonaiuto, Melody Bush, Rae Congdon, Sarah Dougherty, Madison Harris, Cecelia Henry, Gabriella Levine, Tessa Lindner, Megan Mallon, Leah Mayer, Lindsay McGowan, Cora Meehan, Megan Mostoller, Erica Naumann, Courtney Regan, Kylene Ronayne, Alexa Santis, Samantha Shirtliff, Gabriella Signorelli, Sydney Simpson
Women's Tennis:
Anna Guryanova, Hannah Liljekvist, Isabell Klingert, Julia Keenan, Katie Kim, Luize Strike, Madison Shoemaker



Dean's List

Spring 2016

Baseball: Mike Alescio, Matt Ardente, Luke Cahill, Mike Caputo, Chris Chiaradio, Rob Dadona, Cullen Dana, Eric Duncan, Brett Fontenelli, Matt Fortin, Matt Leon, Jackson Martin, Liam McArthur, Shane McCarthy, Ryan Ramiz, Zach Schellenger, Chris Talbott, Ryan Testani, Nelson Valerio, Chris Villa, Zack Weigel

Women's Basketball: Kaitlyn Healy, Tiffany Jones, Shakena Richardson, Claire Lundberg 

Men's Soccer: Pat Burd, Corey Burkhardt, Spencer Burkhardt, Peyton Elder, Eric Lagg, Matheus Miranda, Nick Najera, Burak Ozdemir, Lukas Pangonis, Alex Pozesky, Julian Spindler

Women's Tennis: Anicka Fajnorova, Julia Keenan, Thandy Kangwa, Katie Kim, Isabell Klingert, Hannah Liljekvist

Men's Basketball: Veer Singh, Dalton Soffer

Softball: Joelle Arrante, Alannah Basile, Jackie DiPietro, Lauren Fischer, Yasmin Harrell, Faith Laudano, Allie Prukop, Alex Rabbetts, Ragen Reddick, Emily Supercynski, Valerie Suto, Alexis Walkden, Katherine Wilson

Women's Golf: Macky Fouse, Jamie Greene, Cassie Pantelas, Megan Tenhundfeld, Karlie Zabrosky 

Volleyball: Sara Connell, Grace Forren, Tessa Fournier, Amanda Hansen, Cherise Hennigan, Miranda Higginbotham, Caitlin Koska, Kacey Richards, Amy Vandegriff

Men's Cross Country: Jacob Bast, Louis Bustamante, Bryant Cordova, Ryan Flannery, Walter Grosenheider, Sean Kip, Jeff Larson, Matt LeMoine, Alex Mallue, Ryan Moumblow, Jarod Moser, Victor Ricci, Jacob Simon

Women's Cross Country: Desyre Blackburn, Kiley Britten, Amanda Catherall, Olivia Gregorio, Emily Johnson, Briana Miller, Caitlin O'Kane, Christiana Rutkowski, Ruth Ryan, Bailey Seach, Samantha Young

Men's Golf: Kevin O'Brien, Gen Nagai, Cory Wilson, Christopher Yeom

Women's Soccer: Catherine Chukuka, Sarah Cortes, Taylor Cutcliff, Lauren Dao, Sarah Fiorino, Lauren Garcia, Amanda Gulli, Lauren Hall, Emily Hansinger, Katie Landes, Meg Larsen, Anna MacLean, D'Yonna Riley, Emily Rimdzius, Julia Stirpe

Men's Swimming and Diving: Ian Campbell, Lior Grubert, Cooper Lindsley, Michael Mattera, Kyle Nash, Will Smith, Zohar Suslovich, Chris Tucker, Cody Wimmer

Women's Swimming and Diving: Katie Adams, Isabelle Alario, Kelsey Buonaiuto, Melody Bush, Kathryn Carson, Rae Congdon, Madison Harris, Ceclia Henry, Tessa Lindner, Cora Meehan, Erica Naumann, Courtney Regan, Aitana Robinson, Kylene Ronayne, Alexa Santis

Fall 2015

Baseball:
Michael Alescio, Matthew Ardente, Luke Cahill, Michael Caputo, Chris Chiaradio, Robert Dadona, Eric Duncan, Brett Fontenelli, Jackson Martin, Liam McArthur, Shane McCarthy, Joseph Poduslenko, Sebastiano Santorelli, Zachary Schellenger, Ryan Testani, Nelson Valerio, Christopher Villa, Zachary Weigel
Men's Basketball:
Angel Delgado, Derrick Gordon, Michael Nzei, Desi Rodriguez, Veer Singh, Isaiah Whitehead
Men's Cross Country:
Jacob Bast, Louis Bustamante, Ryan Flannery, Jeff Larson, Matthew LeMoine, Alex Mallue, Jarod Moser, Ryan Moumblow
Men's Golf:
David Cha, Lloyd Jefferson Go, Kevin O'Brien, Kevin Sanislo, Ryan Snouffer, Cory Wilson
Men's Soccer:
Nathanael Boatswain, Christian Buitrago, Patrick Burd, Corey Burkhardt, Spencer Burkhardt, Peyton Elder, Samuel Geiler, Julian Kennedy, Alex Pozesky, Julian Spindler, Noah Teperow, Brandon Barnes
Men's Swimming and Diving:
Ian Campbell, Lior Grubert, Cooper Lindsley, Michael Mattera, Chris Tucker, Cody Wimmer, Noah Yanchulis
Softball:
Joelle Arrante, Alannah Basile, Jackie DiPietro, Lauren Fischer, Sara Foster, Jazzy Harrell, Faith Laudano, Allie Prukop, Alex Rabbetts, Ragen Reddick, Jenn Sanislo, Emily Supercynski, Valerie Suto, Alex Walkden, Katherine Wilson
Volleyball:
Sophia Coffey, Sara Connell, Tessa Fournier, Amanda Hansen, Cherise Hennigan, Sarah Kenneweg, Caitlin Koska, Kacey Richards, Danielle Schroeder, Amy Vandegriff
Women's Basketball:
Kaitlyn Healy, Tara Inman, Tiffany Jones, Aleesha Powell, Shakena Richardson, Tabatha Richardson-Smith
Women's Cross Country:
Desyre Blackburn, Tiffany Callanan, Amanda Catherall, Olivia Gregorio, Emily Johnson, Briana Miller, Caitlin O'Kane, Amanda Quaglia, Christiana Rutkowski, Alex Ryan
Women's Golf:
McKenzie Cutter, Macky Fouse, Jamie Greene, Cassie Pantelas, Megan Tenhundfeld, Gianna Tomeo
Women's Soccer:
Melissa Blevins, Cathy Chukuka, Taylor Cutcliff, Lauren Dao, Sarah Fiorino, Lauren Garcia, Amanda Gulli, Lauren Hall, Emily Hansinger, Kathryn Landes, Margaret Larsen, Anna MacLean, Franceska Maier, Andrea Palermo, D'Yonna Riley, Emily Rimdzius
Women's Swimming & Diving:
Isabelle Alario, Emily Barnard, Kelsey Buonaiuto, Melody Bush, Kathryn Carson, Rae Congdon, Madison Harris, Tessa Lindner, Lindsay McGowan, Cora Meehan, Erica Naumann, Courtney Regan, Aitana Robinson, Kylene Ronayne, Alexa Santis, Sydney Simpson
Women's Tennis:
Anna Fajnorova, Julian Keenan, Katie Kim, Isabell Klingert, Hannah Liljekvist, Luize Strike

Spring 2015

Baseball:
Michael Alescio, Luke Cahill, Michael Caputo, Chris Chiaradio, Robert Dadona, Daniel Ditusa, Timothy Edwards, Brett Fontenelli, Matthew Fortin, Derek Jenkins, Matthew Leon, Jackson Martin, Christopher Morris, Joseph Poduslenko, Ryan Ramiz, DJ Ruhlman, Zachary Schellenger, Ryan Testani, Zachary Weigel
Men's Basketball:
Michael Nzei, Isaiah Whitehead
Men's Cross Country:
Jacob Bast, Louis Bustamante, Bryant Cordova, Ryan Flannery, Robert Knee, Jeffrey Larson, Ryan Moumblow, Tyler Orner, James Sause, John Walsh, Kevin Walsh
Men's Golf:
Lloyd Jefferson Go, J.T. Harper, Kevin O'Brien, Cory Wilson
Men's Soccer:
Mateusz Brela, Patrick Burd, Mario DeClerico, Samuel Geiler, Jakub Golabek, Julian Kennedy, Eric Lagg, Andrew LoManto, Kevin Matthews, Alexander Megna, Nicolas Najera, Lukas Pangonis, John Philbin, Julian Spindler
Men's Swimming and Diving:
Timothy Bosse, Ian Campbell, Richard Lessard, Cooper Lindsley, Benjamin Mitchell, Alex Pfisterer, Jason Tan, Seth Underwood, Cody Wimmer, Matt Zebrowski
Softball:
Joelle Arrante, Samantha De Masi, Jackie Di Pietro, Sara Haefeli, Whitney Jones, Casey Moses, Jordan Moses, Alyssa Prukop, Alexandra Rabbetts, Kaylyn Sanbower, Valerie Suto, Alexis Walkden
Volleyball:
Sara Connell, Samantha Duncan, Jamie Froning, Amanda Hansen, Sarah Kenneweg, Stacey Manthorpe, Shelbey Manthorpe, Kacey Richards, Ashani Rubin, Simona Sekulova
Women's Basketball:
Teresa Kucera, Jordan Mosley
Women's Cross Country:
Desyre Blackburn, Tiffany Callanan, Amanda Catherall, Allegra Egizi, Emily Johnson, Felicia Mingrone, Amanda Quaglia, Christiana Rutkowski, Samantha Young
Women's Golf:
Macky Fouse, Alison Kruse, Erin McClure, Megan Tenhundfeld
Women's Soccer:
Catherine Chukuka, Laura Dramis, Sarah Fiorino, Amanda Gulli, Lauren Hall, Emily Hansinger, Mikayla Hickey, Katherine Landes, Franceska Maier, Gina Maiorana, Margaret Nicolle, Andre Palermo, D'Yonna Riley, Jacqueline Saint John, Alyssa Stipcak
Women's Swimming & Diving:
Kathleen Adams, Anne Bucca, Kelsey Buonaiuto, Melody Bush, Sarah Dougherty, Madison Harris, Gabriella Levine, Tessa Lindner, Megan Mallon, Lindsay McGowan, Cora Meehan, Erica Naumann, Courtney Regan, Kylene Ronayne, Alexa Santis, Samantha Shirtliff, Sydney Simpson
Women's Tennis:
Hannah Liljekvist, Isabell Klingert, Julia Keenan, Katie Kim



Graduating With Honors

May 2016

Summa Cum Laude
Eric Duncan (Baseball)
Emily Hansinger (Women’s Soccer)
Isabell Klingert (Women’s Tennis)

Magna Cum Laude
Kathleen Adams (Women’s Swimming and Diving)
Jacob Bast (Men’s Cross Country)
Jackie DiPietro (Softball)
Julia Keenan (Women’s Tennis)
Julian Kennedy (Men’s Soccer)
Hannah Liljekvist (Women’s Tennis)
Cora Meehan (Women’s Swimming and Diving)
Briana Miller (Women’s Cross Country)
Aleesha Powell (Women’s Basketball)
D’Yonna Riley (Women’s Soccer)
Ruth Ryan (Women’s Cross Country)
Alexa Santis (Women’s Swimming and Diving)
Zack Weigel (Baseball)

Cum Laude
Luke Cahill (Baseball)
Chris Chiaradio (Baseball)
Rae Congdon (Women’s Swimming and Diving)
Sara Connell (Volleyball)
Brett Fontenelli (Baseball)
Amanda Gulli (Women’s Soccer)
Amanda Hansen (Volleyball)
Eric Lagg (Baseball)
Alexandra Rabbetts (Softball)
Kacey Richards (Volleyball)
Megan Tenhundfeld (Women’s Golf)
Samantha Young (Women’s Cross Country)

May 2015
Summa Cum Laude
Samantha Duncan (Volleyball)
Ali Kruse (Women's Golf)
Mary Migton (Women's Cross Country)
Tyler Orner (Men's Cross Country)
John Walsh (Men's Cross Country)

Magna Cum Laude
Mateusz Brela (Men's Soccer)
Jamie Froning (Volleyball)
Erin McClure (Women's Golf)
Sarah Dougherty (Women's Swimming & Diving)
Shelbey Manthorpe (Volleyball)
Stacey Manthorpe (Volleyball)
Felicia Mingrone (Women's Cross Country)
Casey Moses (Softball)
Megan Mostoller (Women's Swimming & Diving)
Kaylyn Sanbower (Softball)
Kevin Walsh (Men's Cross Country)

Cum Laude
Samantha DeMasi (Softball)
Danielle DeStaso (Softball)
Rachel Friedman (Women's Soccer)
Anna Guryanova (Tennis)
Mikayla Hickey (Women's Soccer)
Whitney Jones (Softball)
Gabby Levine (Women's Swimming & Diving)
James Logan (Men's Swimming & Diving)
Victor Manosalvas (Men's Soccer)
Kristina Meier (Women's Soccer)
Konrad Plewa (Men's Soccer)


CONTACT INFORMATION:
Seton Hall University
400 South Orange Avenue
Regan Athletics Center
South Orange, NJ 07079
Phone: (973) 761-9192 | Fax: (973) 761-9061

ACADEMIC SUPPORT SERVICES STAFF

Name Title E-Mail
Laura Schoppmann Faculty Athletics Representative laura.schoppmann@shu.edu
Matthew Geibel Director / Academic Support Services matthew.geibel@shu.edu
Amanda DiDonato Associate Director / Academic Support Services amanda.didonato@shu.edu
Ryan Westman Assistant Director / Academic Support Services ryan.westman@shu.edu
Chelsea Schillizzi Graduate Assistant / Academic Support Services chelsea.schillizzi@student.shu.edu
Matthew Kane Graduate Assistant / Academic Support Services matthew.kane@student.shu.edu