2012 Seton Hall Women's Soccer
Seton Hall Combined Team Statistics (as of Oct 19, 2012)
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games7 - 12 - 06 - 4 - 01 - 6 - 00 - 2 - 0
Conference2 - 9 - 02 - 4 - 00 - 5 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference5 - 3 - 04 - 0 - 01 - 1 - 00 - 2 - 0
DateOpponentScoreAtt.##Playergpgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk-att
08/17/12LONG ISLANDW2-03182Ashley Clarke19381441.07321.51220-0
08/20/12IONA COLLEGEW1-062610Stephanie Soma18511137.13518.48630-0
08/24/12at LehighW2-027714Marie Klemme1933920.1509.45010-0
08/28/12MONMOUTH (NJ)W3-08374Brittney Albrecht1916824.04212.50000-0
08/31/12DELAWAREWot2-187312Kaitlyn Ritter1932825.1209.36000-0
09/03/12at ArmyL0-135024Kristina Meier162049.2226.66710-0
09/07/12vs La SalleL2-612911Amie Ruhe1411323.04310.43500-0
09/09/12vs William & Mary (KY)L0-125116Angie Shehaj191027.1432.28600-0
09/14/12at GeorgetownL0-82735Cristina Barthel190114.0002.50000-0
09/16/12VILLANOVAW2-0018D'Yonna Riley170117.0004.57100-0
09/21/12MARQUETTEL0-447823Alexis Urbanski1801113.0002.15400-0
09/23/12SOUTH FLORIDAL0-1015Alyssa Stipcak70000.0000.00000-0
09/28/12at SyracuseL1-33138Melissa Blevins90000.0000.00000-0
09/30/12at Saint John's (NY)L0-44180Gina Maiorana110000.0000.00000-0
10/05/12at Notre DameL1-517099Mikayla Hickey50000.0000.00000-0
10/07/12at DePaulL0-11287Taylor Mims190005.0001.20000-0
10/12/12CINCINNATIW3-138719Christie Cherup150007.0004.57100-0
10/14/12LOUISVILLEL0-332820Rachel Friedman130003.0001.33300-0
10/19/12RUTGERSL0-252022Kristin Kosch10000.0000.00000-0
3Emily Hansinger90001.0000.00000-0
TEAM STATISTICSSHUOpponents
13Meghan Hayes1800013.0008.61500-0
SHOT STATISTICS31Alyssa Kelly110000.0000.00000-0
Goals-shot attempts19-23941-237
Seton Hall19192462239.079109.45670-0
Goals score per game1.002.16
Opponents194136118237.173108.456121-1
Shot pct..079.173
Shots on goal-attempts109-239108-237
SOG pct..456.456##Goaliegpmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
Shots/game12.5812.4700Gina Maiorana11813202.2120.50053040
Assists243631Alyssa Kelly11896212.1147.69129010
Total191711412.1667.620712050
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Opponents191711191.0090.826127092
Total goals1941
Penalties01
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Unassisted412
Seton Hall810119
Overtime10
Opponents1922041
Goals scored average1.002.16
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
CORNER KICKS6275Seton Hall1051304239
OFFSIDES3684Opponents1001370237
PENALTY KICKS0-01-1
Yellow cards75Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Red cards00Seton Hall2740067
Opponents4444290
ATTENDANCE
Total43673468Corners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Dates/Avg Per Date10/4377/495Seton Hall3032062
Neutral Site #/Avg2/190Opponents3441075
Fouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Seton Hall80860166
Opponents64820146